Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9567,429
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,46410,231
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,7478,543
Ze DocaBrazil 14,6749,118
ZhengzhouChina 9,2835,768
ZhijiangChina 8,7185,417
ZagrebCroatia 16,19310,063
ZugspitzeGermany 16,60110,316
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,5169,642
ZahedanIran 11,9177,405
ZanjanIran 13,3218,278
ZacatecasMexico 13,3128,272
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2576,374
ZinderNiger 14,8939,254
ZhobPakistan 11,4377,107
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,0993,790
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0973,789
ZamoscPoland 15,7799,805
Zielona GoraPoland 16,32610,145
ZigalovoRussia 11,5727,191
ZiganskRussia 12,3627,682
ZyryankaRussia 12,0827,508
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,42210,826
ZurichSwitzerland 16,78110,428
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9846,826
ZonguldakTurkey 14,8349,218
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,8689,239
ZitomirUkraine 15,3869,561
ZnamenkaUkraine 15,0669,362
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,1099,389
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4168,337
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,2569,480
ZambeziZambia 11,5607,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -