Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,66010,353
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,89710,500
AlgiersAlgeria 16,89610,499
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,52910,271
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0146,844
AzulArgentina 10,7436,676
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,165724
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6761,663
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,4561,526
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5341,575
AmberleyAustralia 1,7651,097
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,6458,479
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,3998,326
AimoresBrazil 13,0268,095
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,8518,607
AltamiraBrazil 14,5289,028
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8928,633
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,5907,824
ApodiBrazil 14,5939,068
AracajuBrazil 14,0168,709
AracuaiBrazil 13,3018,266
AragarcasBrazil 13,1798,190
AraxaBrazil 12,9188,028
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,2938,882
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,4658,367
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,5158,398
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9038,640
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,17811,296
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,4879,624
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,7469,785
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,5169,642
AbecheChad 13,9958,697
AntofagastaChile 11,6877,262
AricaChile 12,1927,576
AltaiChina 11,6287,226
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5528,421
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6308,470
AraucaColombia 14,5689,053
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,6229,708
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6879,748
AzuaDominican Republic 15,5329,652
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,4388,972
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,1568,796
AswanEgypt 13,7508,544
AsyutEgypt 14,0978,760
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6878,505
AsmaraEritrea 12,6487,859
AssabEritrea 12,1777,567
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1927,576
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,64410,343
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9374,932
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7683,584
AccraGhana 14,7839,187
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,2599,482
AthensGreece 15,3039,510
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,2889,500
AasiaatGreenland 16,91410,510
AmmassalikGreenland 17,47010,856
AputiteqGreenland 17,24710,718
AkureyriIceland 17,32510,766
AgraIndia 10,5206,537
AhmedabadIndia 10,5746,571
AkolaIndia 10,0686,256
AllahabadIndia 10,1296,294
AmritsarIndia 11,0896,891
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7512,953
AbadanIran 12,9378,039
ArakIran 13,0608,115
AlbengaItaly 16,75410,411
AlgheroItaly 16,64210,342
AmendolaItaly 16,0839,994
AnconaItaly 16,32310,143
ArezzoItaly 16,44810,221
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,9659,300
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,9359,281
AbashiriJapan 9,6686,008
AburatsuJapan 8,4385,244
AikawaJapan 9,0455,620
AjiroJapan 8,7075,410
AkitaJapan 9,2145,726
AkuneJapan 8,5125,290
AomoriJapan 9,3325,799
AsahikawaJapan 9,6475,995
AsosanJapan 8,5875,336
AmmanJordan 14,0028,701
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,8637,372
AinaziLatvia 15,7939,814
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6626,004
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4495,872
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3655,819
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7176,038
AtarMauritania 16,92910,520
AgalegaMauritius 9,2835,768
AcapulcoMexico 13,1218,153
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0916,892
AltaiMongolia 11,1316,917
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8436,738
AgadirMorocco 17,54210,901
AmsterdamNetherlands 17,03210,584
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,7771,104
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,1261,321
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,4421,518
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,4311,511
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 1,9691,224
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,0431,269
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,4201,504
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,4231,506
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,4231,506
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,4231,506
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,4231,506
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,4231,506
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8678,617
AgadezNiger 15,2239,460
AsuncionParaguay 12,0177,467
ArequipaPeru 12,3257,659
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3014,537
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5674,702
AradRomania 15,8039,820
AjanRussia 11,0806,885
AldanRussia 11,4687,126
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0618,738
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,0908,134
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4416,488
AnadyrRussia 12,2597,618
ArkhangelskRussia 14,9989,320
ArmavirRussia 14,3158,896
AstrakhanRussia 13,9048,640
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,0673,148
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 18,05311,218
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,40510,816
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,27110,732
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,35810,786
Abu HamedSudan 13,4068,331
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8507,985
AqiqSudan 12,9188,028
ArbaatSudan 13,1308,159
AromaSudan 12,9138,024
AtbaraSudan 13,2248,218
Abu KamalSyria 13,7598,550
AleppoSyria 14,1508,793
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7714,829
AtakpameTogo 14,8899,252
AdanaTurkey 14,3418,912
AfyonTurkey 14,8039,199
AnkaraTurkey 14,6809,123
AntalyaTurkey 14,6919,129
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7007,892
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,35710,786
AberporthUk 17,68710,991
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,64510,965
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,7979,195
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,8959,256
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0347,478
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0487,487
ArtigasUruguay 11,5107,152
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1049,386
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,9149,268
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2528,235
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1588,798
Ada, MnUsa 15,0769,368
Adrian, MiUsa 15,8699,861
Aiken, ScUsa 15,6719,738
Akron, OhUsa 16,0319,962
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9648,678
Albany, GaUsa 15,4009,570
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,69510,374
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,2149,454
Albion, NeUsa 14,7959,194
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7688,556
Aledo, IlUsa 15,2859,498
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8849,249
Algona, IaUsa 15,1409,408
Alice, TxUsa 14,0258,715
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,49810,252
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4398,972
Alma, MiUsa 15,8279,835
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,0039,945
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7188,525
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1618,800
Amherst, MaUsa 16,73710,400
Amite, LaUsa 14,7989,196
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8687,996
Anderson, InUsa 15,6339,715
Anderson, ScUsa 15,6429,720
Angelica, NyUsa 16,34010,154
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,8699,861
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,2908,259
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1859,436
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,2639,484
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,7009,756
Ashland, WiUsa 15,5099,637
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,1988,201
Atchison, KsUsa 14,9019,260
Athens, GaUsa 15,5629,670
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,4579,605
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,52410,268
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9286,791
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8549,230
Augusta, GaUsa 15,6419,719
Augusta, MtUsa 14,0308,719
Aurora, IlUsa 15,5589,668
Austin, TxUsa 14,1918,818
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6317,849
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9527,427
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8889,251
AdenYemen 11,9727,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -