Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7657,311
NeuquenArgentina 10,2396,362
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8466,740
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,3991,491
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8681,782
Nowra RanAustralia 926575
NuriootpaAustralia 1,181734
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5009,632
NatitingouBenin 15,1209,396
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6987,891
NgaoundereCameroon 14,0258,715
NkoundjaCameroon 14,0808,749
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,46610,854
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3768,312
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,66210,976
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,99510,561
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0778,748
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,5359,032
North Bay, OnCanada 16,34910,160
N’DjamenaChad 14,3098,892
NanchangChina 8,5735,328
NanjingChina 8,8215,481
NanningChina 8,3135,166
NicosiaCyprus 14,3988,947
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,55210,285
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6739,739
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4869,623
NegeleEthiopia 11,8547,366
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,9812,474
NandiFiji 3,9812,474
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,8919,875
NancyFrance 16,96610,543
NantesFrance 17,54510,903
NiceFrance 16,81610,450
NeustrelitzGermany 16,49510,250
NurembergGermany 16,61710,326
NurnbergGermany 16,62010,328
NaxosGreece 15,1269,399
NanortalikGreenland 17,91911,135
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,81311,069
NordGreenland 15,6699,737
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 17,35810,787
NzerekoreGuinea 15,4399,594
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9576,187
New DelhiIndia 10,6906,643
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,17210,049
NaganoJapan 8,8945,527
NagasakiJapan 8,5955,341
NagoJapan 7,9774,957
NagoyaJapan 8,7435,433
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9424,935
NaraJapan 8,7065,410
NazeJapan 8,1325,054
NemuroJapan 9,5895,959
NiigataJapan 9,0245,608
NikkoJapan 8,8905,524
NobeokaJapan 8,5435,309
NairobiKenya 11,5657,187
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4514,630
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7797,320
NidaLithuania 15,9869,934
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7206,040
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1505,686
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9286,791
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8236,725
NaraMali 16,09810,004
NioroMali 16,22310,081
NemaMauritania 16,23210,087
NouakchottMauritania 16,84110,465
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,8951,799
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,4921,548
NelsonNew Zealand 2,1341,326
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,2881,422
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,3581,465
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8458,603
N’GuigmiNiger 14,6239,087
NiameyNiger 15,3489,537
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,9729,925
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,5729,677
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5889,687
NawabshahPakistan 11,1306,916
NokkundiPakistan 11,7327,290
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3357,665
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9244,303
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,5189,022
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8126,718
NikolaevRussia 15,0569,356
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6986,648
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0496,866
NizneangarskRussia 11,5337,167
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7917,327
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,9688,680
NovgorodRussia 15,3979,568
NovosibirskRussia 12,4677,747
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6815,394
No. 6Sudan 13,5538,422
NyalaSudan 13,5408,414
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9914,965
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0965,031
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4594,635
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3455,186
NarathiwatThailand 7,1474,441
NigdeTurkey 14,4418,974
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0708,122
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,8999,259
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,8379,841
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,8379,841
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,4179,580
Natchez, MsUsa 14,7749,181
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8629,235
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,89610,499
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,57110,298
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,14710,034
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2709,489
New London, WiUsa 15,5909,688
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7969,194
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7759,181
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1819,433
New YorkUsa 16,62510,331
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,63110,334
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,62510,331
Newark, NjUsa 16,60210,316
Newberry, MiUsa 15,8479,848
Newberry, ScUsa 15,6719,738
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,6269,089
Newnan, GaUsa 15,3749,554
Newport, TnUsa 15,6929,751
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6317,849
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,28510,120
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,8379,220
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0048,081
North Loup, NeUsa 14,7209,147
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5519,042
Norton, KsUsa 14,5489,040
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,9509,911
NdolaZambia 11,2226,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -