Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,6415,369
UaupesBrazil 14,1568,796
UbatubaBrazil 12,5307,786
UberabaBrazil 12,8778,002
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,7529,167
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3177,033
UpernavikGreenland 16,46810,233
UummannaqGreenland 16,74210,404
UdineItaly 16,40710,195
Ustica IslandItaly 16,17610,052
UenoJapan 8,7095,412
UnzendakeJapan 8,5875,336
UrakawaJapan 9,4695,884
UshibukaJapan 8,5345,303
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8665,509
UwajimaJapan 8,5975,342
UkmergeLithuania 15,7499,786
UtenaLithuania 15,6999,756
UlaangomMongolia 11,6197,220
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8486,741
UlgiiMongolia 11,6427,235
UliastaiMongolia 11,2276,977
UmnugoviMongolia 11,5677,188
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6596,623
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0905,649
UfaRussia 13,8468,604
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0898,755
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,2056,963
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3277,039
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,3167,032
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,4818,999
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1166,908
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5437,173
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2137,589
Umm BeninSudan 12,8898,010
UmeňSweden 15,9749,926
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7814,835
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0985,032
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2785,144
UrfaTurkey 14,0828,751
UsakTurkey 14,8889,251
Uman’Ukraine 15,2389,469
UzgorodUkraine 15,7999,818
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,12810,022
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,9109,887
Urbana, IlUsa 15,4769,617
Urbana, OhUsa 15,8169,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -