Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1577,555
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,39810,190
HuamboAngola 12,1057,522
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3082,056
Hobart (airport)Australia 1610
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,4681,534
Horta, FaialAzores 19,42212,069
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,3578,300
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,54210,901
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,54810,905
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,22610,083
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,67510,983
Harrow, OnCanada 15,9569,915
Hay River, NtCanada 14,4098,954
Hope, BcCanada 13,5398,413
HaikouChina 7,9564,944
HailarChina 10,5946,583
HamiChina 10,9366,796
HetanChina 11,2026,961
HavanaCuba 14,9639,298
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6669,735
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6949,752
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4859,623
HelwanEgypt 14,2458,852
HurguadaEgypt 13,8858,628
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,29510,747
HelsinkiFinland 15,7839,808
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,7649,796
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1784,461
HamburgGermany 16,69810,376
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,69810,376
HannoverGermany 16,72510,393
HelgolandGermany 16,83010,459
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,60410,318
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,0529,354
HolsteinsborgGreenland 17,05710,599
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1145,664
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0735,638
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,39010,806
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,7026,029
HaifaIsrael 14,1298,780
HaboroJapan 9,7186,039
HachijojimaJapan 8,4875,274
HachinoheJapan 9,2945,775
HagiJapan 8,7465,435
HakodateJapan 9,4425,867
HamadaJapan 8,7885,461
HamamatsuJapan 8,6895,399
HikoneJapan 8,7645,446
HimejiJapan 8,7385,430
HiradoJapan 8,6705,388
HirooJapan 9,4815,892
HiroshimaJapan 8,7265,422
HitaJapan 8,6375,367
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5215,295
HunLibya 15,4549,603
HomboriMali 15,7669,797
HomalinMyanmar 9,2465,745
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3455,186
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,0781,291
HighbankNew Zealand 1,9701,224
HokitikaNew Zealand 1,9221,195
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,7181,067
HororataNew Zealand 1,9911,237
HyderabadPakistan 11,0606,873
HuanucoPeru 12,6767,877
HelPoland 16,12210,019
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2346,360
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,5138,397
HatangaRussia 13,2458,230
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,2388,848
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9158,025
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2648,242
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,0769,990
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9202,436
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2605,754
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5675,945
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5845,334
HalaibSudan 13,3208,277
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9208,029
HudeibaSudan 13,2178,213
HaparandaSweden 15,7619,794
HarnosandSweden 16,11310,013
HamaSyria 14,1248,777
HassakahSyria 13,8948,634
Hua HinThailand 7,8244,862
HakkariTurkey 13,7268,530
Hull, EnglandUk 17,36310,790
HersonUkraine 14,9979,319
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,4859,623
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2008,824
Hanover, NhUsa 16,86810,482
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3079,512
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,36910,172
Hart, MiUsa 15,7859,809
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,76010,415
Hartington, NeUsa 14,8789,246
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,4599,606
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4708,992
Hays, KsUsa 14,5749,056
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7887,947
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7009,135
Helena, MtUsa 14,0108,706
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,37210,174
Henderson, NcUsa 16,09710,003
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,7239,770
Hermit, CoUsa 13,9108,644
Hernando, MsUsa 15,0689,364
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,2379,469
Highmore, SdUsa 14,8539,230
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,51010,259
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,3539,541
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,7919,813
Holly, CoUsa 14,2918,881
Homer, AkUsa 12,6897,885
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,5229,646
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3739,553
Horton, KsUsa 14,8749,243
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4708,992
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,0269,959
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,8979,879
Houma, LaUsa 14,7139,143
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3608,924
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,8389,842
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,3199,519
Huron, SdUsa 14,8849,249
HanoiVietnam 8,2785,144
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2594,511
HarareZimbabwe 10,6356,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -