Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,8979,878
In SalahAlgeria 16,40810,196
InnsbruckAustria 16,57110,297
IbiriteBrazil 12,9248,031
IguatuBrazil 14,4979,009
IlheusBrazil 13,5678,431
ImperatrizBrazil 14,4278,965
IndaialBrazil 12,0727,502
IpameriBrazil 13,0928,136
IraiBrazil 11,9447,422
IreceBrazil 13,9178,648
ItaberabaBrazil 13,8008,575
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,2828,875
ItaitubaBrazil 14,2718,868
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1818,191
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8267,970
ItapevaBrazil 12,4007,705
ItirucuBrazil 13,7168,523
ItuacuBrazil 13,6498,481
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4447,733
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4238,963
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,46910,234
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,9628,676
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,76910,420
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 15,0779,369
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9857,447
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9745,577
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4625,258
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6449,722
IzobambaEcuador 13,3868,318
IsmailiaEgypt 14,2178,835
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7538,546
IoanninaGreece 15,6089,699
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,90310,503
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,88810,495
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,3186,412
IranshahrIran 11,7687,313
IstranaItaly 16,48410,243
IidaJapan 8,7725,451
IizukaJapan 8,6775,392
IrakoJapan 8,6825,395
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8664,888
IrozakiJapan 8,6595,381
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8424,873
IshinomakiJapan 9,0635,632
IwamizawaJapan 9,5905,959
IzuharaJapan 8,7665,447
IrbidJordan 14,0468,728
IfraneMorocco 17,41010,819
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,7011,057
IlorinNigeria 14,7479,164
InchonNorth Korea 9,1785,704
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6129,701
IslamabadPakistan 11,3627,060
IquitosPeru 13,4178,337
IloiloPhilippines 6,4714,021
IasiRomania 15,3719,552
IcaRussia 10,9776,821
IlirnejRussia 12,3717,687
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6496,617
IrkutskRussia 11,3587,058
Ivdel’Russia 13,9028,639
IbizaSpain 17,13810,649
IspartaTurkey 14,7519,167
IstanbulTurkey 15,0209,333
IzmirTurkey 15,0509,352
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,6559,728
IzmailUkraine 15,2199,457
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4468,977
Independence, KsUsa 14,7059,138
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,71210,385
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,6019,695
Indianola, IaUsa 15,0549,355
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,3859,560
Inverness, FlUsa 15,3879,562
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1779,431
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,6989,755
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,47310,236
IsokaZambia 11,1726,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -