Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,8208,588
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,4728,372
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6528,483
YaoundeCameroon 13,8698,618
YokoCameroon 13,9588,674
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,33010,769
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5329,031
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,8529,229
YanjiChina 9,7006,028
YichangChina 8,9715,575
YinchuanChina 9,9526,184
YiningChina 11,6697,251
YariguiesColombia 14,3578,922
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6119,701
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6379,717
YazdIran 12,5797,816
YakushimaJapan 8,3235,172
YamagataJapan 9,0505,624
YamaguchiJapan 8,7185,418
YokkaichiJapan 8,7235,421
YokohamaJapan 8,7455,434
YonagoJapan 8,8245,483
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8934,905
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,9003,667
YeMyanmar 8,1975,094
YolaNigeria 14,2638,863
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8585,505
YurimaguasPeru 13,0488,108
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6908,507
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0026,215
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7607,929
Yakima, WaUsa 13,4408,352
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,1828,191
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,0168,710
York, PaUsa 16,34910,160
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,10410,007
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0098,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -