Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2687,002
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5387,170
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9746,819
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9305,549
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9427,421
RosarioArgentina 11,1136,906
RichmondAustralia 1,076669
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,1891,360
RecifeBrazil 14,3468,915
RemansoBrazil 14,0978,760
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,1428,167
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,6197,842
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1467,548
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,0018,079
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,1578,797
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,4289,587
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,6809,122
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6769,120
Resolute, NtCanada 15,3759,554
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,8318,595
Roberval, QcCanada 16,91410,510
RuoqiangChina 10,8826,762
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5309,029
RandersDenmark 16,66210,354
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4929,627
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6769,741
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9745,577
RumipambaEcuador 13,3258,280
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,9528,670
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,8838,627
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,1188,773
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3599,544
RostockGermany 16,55810,289
RhodesGreece 14,8769,244
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,20510,691
ReykhólarIceland 17,42410,827
ReykjavíkIceland 17,55610,909
RamsarIran 13,1738,186
RashtIran 13,2768,250
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,79511,058
RadicofaniItaly 16,43810,215
Resia PassItaly 16,62410,330
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,40410,194
RivoltoItaly 16,41910,203
Rolle PassItaly 16,52110,266
RomeItaly 16,35110,161
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,36710,170
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,38310,181
RumoiJapan 9,6726,011
RigaLatvia 15,8129,826
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,8529,851
RodriguesMauritius 8,0505,003
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,4217,097
RabatMorocco 17,56710,916
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4405,245
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3927,079
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,1661,346
RangioraNew Zealand 2,0421,269
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,0061,247
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,5201,566
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,4951,550
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,7711,101
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,4281,509
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,6661,657
RivasNicaragua 13,8358,597
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1996,959
RebolyRussia 15,4609,607
Rostov On DonRussia 14,5119,017
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6777,877
RagaSudan 13,2008,203
RashadSudan 13,0348,100
RenkSudan 12,8868,007
RumbekSudan 12,7567,926
RanongThailand 7,6744,769
Roi EtThailand 7,9254,924
RizeTurkey 14,1608,799
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3947,702
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,1839,435
RomnyUkraine 15,0819,371
RovnoUkraine 15,5749,678
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0187,468
RochaUruguay 11,1346,919
Racine, WiUsa 15,6039,696
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,0279,959
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,5069,014
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,5049,013
Reading, PaUsa 16,44810,221
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9318,036
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,1288,779
Redding, CaUsa 12,9508,047
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9158,025
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0638,117
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,5969,692
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,22010,079
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,22010,079
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,9999,942
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2909,501
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,40110,192
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9909,315
Rockford, IlUsa 15,4819,620
Rockville, InUsa 15,5559,666
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,0229,335
Rome, GaUsa 15,4289,587
Roseau, MnUsa 15,2169,455
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0618,116
Roswell, NmUsa 13,8288,593
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,39110,185
Rushville, IlUsa 15,2419,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -