Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7847,323
TiranaAlbania 15,7569,791
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,8659,859
TebessaAlgeria 16,43810,215
TimimounAlgeria 16,71710,388
TindoufAlgeria 17,23510,710
TouggourtAlgeria 16,48210,242
TrelewArgentina 9,9066,156
TucumanArgentina 11,5787,195
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8631,779
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,8641,780
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,6272,254
TibooburraAustralia 1,570975
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,6291,634
TshaneBotswana 10,7176,660
TaguatingaBrazil 13,7098,519
TarauacaBrazil 13,1548,174
TauaBrazil 14,5239,025
TefeBrazil 13,9508,669
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2018,203
TeresinaBrazil 14,5849,062
TiriosBrazil 14,9389,283
TorresBrazil 11,7977,331
TracuateuaBrazil 14,9229,273
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6727,874
TriunfoBrazil 14,3468,915
TucuruiBrazil 14,5579,046
TuriacuBrazil 14,8949,255
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,5359,653
Terrace, BcCanada 13,4188,338
Teslin, YtCanada 13,5428,415
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,0279,338
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,5799,060
Thompson, MbCanada 15,2759,492
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,6709,738
Timmins, OnCanada 16,24810,097
Tofino, BcCanada 13,2588,239
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,28210,118
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,26510,107
Trenton, OnCanada 16,44010,216
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,7459,784
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,75711,034
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0826,265
TaiyuanChina 9,6165,975
TaoyuanChina 8,0144,980
TengchongChina 9,0635,632
TønderDenmark 16,75810,414
TylstrupDenmark 16,65510,350
TystofteDenmark 16,59810,314
TamayoDominican Republic 15,4949,628
TahrirEgypt 14,3458,914
TantaEgypt 14,3298,904
TallinEstonia 15,7849,808
TartuEstonia 15,6729,739
TampereFinland 15,8259,834
TurkuFinland 15,9119,887
ToulonFrance 16,90510,505
ToulouseFrance 17,27610,735
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1074,416
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,1203,803
TchibanGabon 13,3098,270
TbilisiGeorgia 13,8718,619
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,93810,525
TamaleGhana 15,1819,434
ThessalonikiGreece 15,4749,616
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,3849,560
TimehriGuyana 15,2559,480
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9308,656
TelaHonduras 14,0348,721
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0945,651
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0945,651
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8102,989
TabrizIran 13,5688,432
TeheranIran 13,0488,108
Tel AvivIsrael 14,0898,755
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,9229,894
TarvisioItaly 16,38910,185
TermoliItaly 16,15610,039
TorinoItaly 16,80610,444
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,81610,450
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,19710,065
TrevicoItaly 16,10310,007
TrevisoItaly 16,47710,239
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,35810,165
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,81210,447
TabouIvory Coast 15,0639,360
TadotsuJapan 8,6925,401
TakadaJapan 8,9425,557
TakamatsuJapan 8,6915,400
TakayamaJapan 8,8495,499
TanegashimaJapan 8,3535,191
TatenoJapan 8,8095,474
TateyamaJapan 8,6935,402
TokushimaJapan 8,6555,378
TokyoJapan 8,7715,450
TomakomaiJapan 9,5255,919
TottoriJapan 8,8155,478
ToyamaJapan 8,9105,537
ToyookaJapan 8,8125,476
TsuJapan 8,7015,407
TsurugaJapan 8,8085,473
TsuyamaJapan 8,7735,452
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1078,145
TripoliLebanon 14,1618,800
TobrukLibya 14,9649,299
TripoliLibya 15,8859,871
TelsiaiLithuania 15,9129,888
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2705,760
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9305,549
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2925,774
ThyoloMalawi 10,4906,518
TawauMalaysia 6,0223,742
TessalitMali 15,9949,939
TimbuktuMali 15,9799,930
TombMali 15,9749,926
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,65310,348
TacubayaMexico 13,3558,299
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6568,486
TarialanMongolia 11,1866,951
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2606,997
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0086,840
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5666,566
TangierMorocco 17,59110,931
TarfayaMorocco 17,58910,930
TazaMorocco 17,35810,786
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7495,437
TaungooMyanmar 8,6155,353
ThandweMyanmar 8,7065,410
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,9061,806
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,8821,169
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,5041,556
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,7681,099
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,3151,438
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,3781,478
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,4531,524
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,5041,556
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,6461,023
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,4701,535
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,4271,508
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,3921,486
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,5391,578
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,3131,437
TemukaNew Zealand 1,9281,198
TimaruNew Zealand 1,9231,195
Totara FlatNew Zealand 1,9821,232
TahouaNiger 15,2549,479
TillaberyNiger 15,4599,606
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0435,619
TromsoNorway 15,8779,866
TrondheimNorway 16,45610,226
ThumraitOman 11,5977,207
TacnaPeru 12,2257,597
TarapotoPeru 12,9768,064
TrujilloPeru 12,6597,867
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,4313,996
TorunPoland 16,12710,021
TimisoaraRomania 15,7969,816
TambovRussia 14,6359,095
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5167,778
TaraRussia 13,0018,079
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4008,327
TermezRussia 12,0237,471
TernejRussia 9,8316,109
TobolskRussia 13,3798,314
TomskRussia 12,4937,763
Tot’MaRussia 14,7849,187
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,1998,824
TuapseRussia 14,4208,961
TuraRussia 12,6067,833
TurukhanskRussia 13,1078,145
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9538,049
TortosaSpain 17,27710,736
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7755,453
TokerSudan 12,9698,059
TartousSyria 14,1798,811
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0024,973
TaboraTanzania 11,5677,188
TakThailand 8,2675,137
TrangThailand 7,3884,591
TabligboTogo 14,7739,180
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8916,768
TunisTunisia 16,33210,149
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,1998,202
TireeUk 17,64610,965
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,39710,810
TernopilUkraine 15,5809,682
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2687,002
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3949,566
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9518,048
Talladega, AlUsa 15,2939,503
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2879,499
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,2809,495
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,13010,023
Taunton, MaUsa 16,88610,493
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8549,230
Temple, TxUsa 14,2688,866
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7179,145
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,0759,368
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,9019,881
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1749,429
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,8709,862
Tooele, UtUsa 13,6618,489
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8389,220
Towanda, PaUsa 16,45610,226
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0838,751
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,54810,283
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2618,241
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,6729,117
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,1779,431
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,4619,608
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1867,573
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1609,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -