Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6947,267
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7037,273
KhostAfghanistan 11,5547,180
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8717,377
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0975,031
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6511,647
KlagenfurtAustria 16,33810,152
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,7118,520
KandiBenin 15,0919,378
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,6788,500
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,18610,058
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,18410,057
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,7048,516
Kenora, OnCanada 15,3549,541
Kingston, OnCanada 16,51510,262
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8028,576
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,6579,108
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 17,02710,581
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,74510,405
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6157,218
KashiChina 11,6287,226
KunmingChina 8,8255,484
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8808,004
KhargaEgypt 14,0348,721
KosseirEgypt 13,7758,560
KajaaniFinland 15,6119,701
KuopioFinland 15,6169,704
KuusamoFinland 15,5319,651
KarlsruheGermany 16,80910,445
KasselGermany 16,74310,404
KonstanzGermany 16,73810,401
KumasiGhana 14,9739,304
KalamataGreece 15,3939,565
KerkiraGreece 15,6769,741
Kythira IslandGreece 15,2749,492
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 17,12110,639
Kap TobinGreenland 16,89710,500
KankanGuinea 15,7509,787
KindiaGuinea 15,8899,874
KissidougouGuinea 15,6949,753
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1285,672
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0064,975
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0054,974
KeszthelyHungary 16,12210,018
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,51210,882
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4485,871
KotaIndia 10,5096,530
KozhikodeIndia 9,4035,843
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,3062,676
KermanIran 12,2647,621
KermanshahIran 13,2778,250
Khoram AbadIran 13,1338,161
KilkennyIreland 17,84911,091
KingstonJamaica 15,0389,345
KagoshimaJapan 8,4535,253
KanazawaJapan 8,9045,533
KaruizawaJapan 8,8565,503
KatsuuraJapan 8,7075,411
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7605,443
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7776,075
KobeJapan 8,7155,416
KochiJapan 8,6165,354
KofuJapan 8,7805,456
KumagayaJapan 8,8265,484
KumamotoJapan 8,5865,336
KumejimaJapan 7,9794,958
KureJapan 8,7065,410
KushiroJapan 9,5535,936
KutchanJapan 9,5625,942
KyotoJapan 8,7435,433
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9977,455
KitaleKenya 11,8847,385
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8838,006
KufraLibya 14,5429,036
KaunasLithuania 15,8039,820
KlaipedaLithuania 15,9839,932
KybartaiLithuania 15,8679,860
KarongaMalawi 11,0936,893
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,0944,408
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2783,902
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8674,267
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9674,329
KuantanMalaysia 6,8184,237
KuchingMalaysia 6,1643,830
KayesMali 16,25710,102
KeniebaMali 16,0919,999
KidalMali 15,8249,833
KitaMali 16,0219,956
KoutiaMali 15,7329,776
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1023,792
KisinevMoldova 15,2689,488
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4516,494
KhatgalMongolia 11,3397,046
KhovdMongolia 11,4877,138
KhujirtMongolia 10,9046,776
KhutagMongolia 11,1426,924
KenitraMorocco 17,56910,917
KalewaMyanmar 9,1335,675
KathaMyanmar 9,0995,654
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6754,769
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8415,494
KengtungMyanmar 8,6465,373
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3035,781
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7126,657
KathmanduNepal 10,0806,264
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,9431,829
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,1491,335
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,5041,556
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,3001,429
KarioiNew Zealand 2,3781,478
KawerauNew Zealand 2,5271,570
KopuaNew Zealand 2,4191,503
KanoNigeria 14,7829,185
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1585,691
KarasjokNorway 15,6359,716
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,77110,422
KristiansandNorway 16,74810,408
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,59410,312
KhasabOman 12,0367,479
KarachiPakistan 11,1216,911
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1186,909
KhanpurPakistan 11,1466,926
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3757,069
KororPalau 5,7343,563
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,9769,928
KlodzkoPoland 16,23510,089
KoszalinPoland 16,29310,125
KrakowPoland 16,0059,946
KalakanRussia 11,2747,006
KaliningradRussia 16,0119,949
KamenskoeRussia 11,8397,357
KandalaksaRussia 15,3859,560
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,9359,281
KazanRussia 14,2758,870
KemRussia 15,2799,495
KerchRussia 14,6709,116
KhabarovskRussia 10,2346,360
KirenskRussia 11,7707,314
KirovRussia 14,3698,929
KljuciRussia 11,1046,900
KolpasevRussia 12,7187,903
KorfRussia 11,6057,211
KostromaRussia 14,8329,216
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2388,226
KotlasRussia 14,6149,082
KrasnodarRussia 14,4588,984
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4608,364
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,8358,597
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,1237,533
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6859,125
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,0898,755
KurganRussia 13,3608,302
KurskRussia 14,9329,279
KyraRussia 10,8426,737
KigaliRwanda 12,0247,472
KoldaSenegal 16,27010,110
KabalaSierra Leone 15,7819,807
KosiceSlovakia 15,8739,863
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1186,287
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4685,883
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7525,438
KadugliSudan 13,0768,125
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4578,362
KassalaSudan 12,8667,995
KhartoumSudan 13,1888,195
KostiSudan 13,0018,079
KalmarSweden 16,27410,113
KaresuandoSweden 15,7789,804
KarlstadSweden 16,41810,202
KristianstadSweden 16,41510,201
KamishliSyria 13,8908,631
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9824,960
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5724,705
Khon KaenThailand 8,0134,979
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8254,863
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9154,918
KairouanTunisia 16,28910,122
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,2488,854
KarsTurkey 13,9458,666
KastamonuTurkey 14,6809,123
KayseriTurkey 14,4208,961
KonyaTurkey 14,6079,077
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9178,027
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2237,595
KinlossUk 17,40910,818
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,8729,242
KievUkraine 15,2659,486
KirillovkaUkraine 14,7579,170
KirovogradUkraine 15,0929,378
KlepininoUkraine 14,8409,222
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,9709,302
Kovel’Ukraine 15,6889,749
Krovoj RogUkraine 15,0039,323
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,7569,791
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,9458,665
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,9169,269
Keene, NhUsa 16,84410,467
Kenton, OhUsa 15,8319,838
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1608,799
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,1229,397
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2978,884
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4127,713
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4949,007
Kinston, NcUsa 16,0489,972
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0958,137
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,6039,696
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4997,767
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,9208,028
KabompoZambia 11,4817,134
KabweZambia 11,1136,906
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1156,907
KafirondaZambia 11,2947,018
KaomaZambia 11,3367,044
KasamaZambia 11,2757,006
KasempaZambia 11,3737,067
KawambwaZambia 11,4597,121
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8326,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -