Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,15810,662
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,31710,140
OranArgentina 11,9897,450
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8012,362
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,0221,256
OstendeBelgium 17,19710,686
ObidosBrazil 14,5339,031
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,4899,625
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,61210,323
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,61310,323
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8856,143
OdenseDenmark 16,65210,348
OtavaloEcuador 13,4588,363
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,0052,489
OuluFinland 15,7169,766
OroomiehIran 13,6358,473
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,55310,286
OdienneIvory Coast 15,5749,678
ObihiroJapan 9,5505,935
OfunatoJapan 9,1315,674
OitaJapan 8,6145,353
OkayamaJapan 8,7315,426
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0495,002
OmaezakiJapan 8,6675,386
OmuJapan 9,7366,050
OnahamaJapan 8,9025,532
OsakaJapan 8,7095,412
OshimaJapan 8,6715,388
OtaruJapan 9,5925,960
OwaseJapan 8,6325,364
OuarzazateMorocco 17,38210,801
OujoaMorocco 17,22310,702
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,0791,913
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,3421,455
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,8181,130
OphirNew Zealand 1,7941,115
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,5751,600
OtautauNew Zealand 1,6741,040
OcotalNicaragua 13,9578,673
OrlandNorway 16,48510,244
OsloNorway 16,55010,285
OhotskRussia 11,3777,070
OkhotskRussia 11,3777,070
OlekminskRussia 11,7437,297
OlenekRussia 12,7207,904
OmskRussia 12,9208,029
OnegaRussia 15,1039,385
OrenburgRussia 13,7328,533
OymyakonRussia 11,8107,339
OviedoSpain 17,84911,091
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,26910,110
Orkney IslandsUk 17,30810,756
OdessaUkraine 15,1199,395
OvrucUkraine 15,4119,577
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,5939,690
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7959,194
Oakland, MdUsa 16,14910,035
Oakley, IdUsa 13,6238,465
Oconto, WiUsa 15,6739,739
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,65710,351
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4929,006
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8839,249
Olivia, MnUsa 15,1359,405
Olympia, WaUsa 13,3108,271
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,9229,273
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,9169,269
Oolitic, InUsa 15,5119,639
Orlando, FlUsa 15,4089,575
Orono, MeUsa 17,12210,640
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5929,689
Oswego, NyUsa 16,50110,254
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,4409,595
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8839,249
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,4409,595
Owosso, MiUsa 15,8919,875
Ozark, ArUsa 14,7579,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -