Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0877,511
ShkoderAlbania 15,8049,821
SkikdaAlgeria 16,60610,319
SaltaArgentina 11,7687,313
San AntonioArgentina 10,1596,313
San LuisArgentina 10,8806,761
San RafaelArgentina 10,6676,629
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6196,599
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5197,158
SarmientoArgentina 9,5375,927
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,049652
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,059658
SalzburgAustria 16,45710,227
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6858,504
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,4608,364
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5468,418
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,61212,187
SaveBenin 14,8459,225
Santa CruzBolivia 12,5827,819
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,9519,912
SalvadorBrazil 13,7708,557
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6627,247
SantaremBrazil 14,5159,020
SantosBrazil 12,4547,739
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,6317,849
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,1738,807
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,4678,990
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9077,399
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7657,311
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6797,879
Sao LuisBrazil 14,8319,216
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1278,157
São PauloBrazil 12,4967,765
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,6977,890
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,1778,188
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,0338,720
SerrinhaBrazil 13,9198,649
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9818,066
SobralBrazil 14,7779,183
SoureBrazil 14,9139,267
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,9018,638
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2626,999
SurubimBrazil 14,3678,928
SadovoBulgaria 15,3889,562
SandanskiBulgaria 15,4939,628
SofiaBulgaria 15,5289,649
SiemreapCambodia 7,6624,761
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,81411,070
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,2338,844
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,36810,793
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,1668,182
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 16,0229,956
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,40510,816
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6099,078
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,9729,925
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,22710,705
Scott, SkCanada 14,4828,999
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,34710,780
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,54710,904
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,92110,515
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8658,616
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,4679,611
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,5339,653
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,2428,850
Smithers, BcCanada 13,5158,398
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,92211,137
Summerside, PeCanada 17,53610,897
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4718,992
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4638,987
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,82611,077
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,83711,084
SalCape Verde 16,96510,542
SantiagoChile 10,6826,638
SewellChile 10,6386,610
ShanghaiChina 8,6535,377
ShantouChina 8,0124,978
ShenyangChina 9,7076,032
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2448,851
Simon BolivarColombia 14,6799,122
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8538,608
SibenikCroatia 16,14110,030
SplitCroatia 16,09310,000
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 16,38010,179
StudsgårdDenmark 16,73710,401
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6339,714
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6349,715
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6809,744
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6319,713
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6979,754
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,5919,688
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5889,687
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,5579,667
San JuanDominican Republic 15,5279,648
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6829,745
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6769,741
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6159,703
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5699,675
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,5949,691
San GabrielEcuador 13,5218,402
SalloumEgypt 14,8439,224
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,6819,123
SohagEgypt 14,0118,706
St. KatrineEgypt 13,9548,671
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7488,543
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2215,730
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,6289,711
StrasbourgFrance 16,86210,478
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2859,498
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3569,542
SukhumiGeorgia 14,2288,842
SchleswigGermany 16,71910,389
StuttgartGermany 16,75010,409
SamosGreece 15,0349,342
Skiros IslandGreece 15,2869,499
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,1459,412
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 17,12110,639
SiguiriGuinea 15,8469,847
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8618,614
SzegedHungary 15,8969,878
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,17810,053
StykkisholmurIceland 17,47010,856
SagarIndia 10,2026,339
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2837,011
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5352,818
SemnanIran 12,8878,008
ShahroudIran 12,8297,972
ShirazIran 12,5467,796
ShannonIreland 17,94711,152
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,77610,425
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,0719,987
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,8099,824
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,61010,322
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,62310,329
Scuro MountainItaly 15,9449,907
SigonellaItaly 15,9799,929
SassandraIvory Coast 15,0519,353
SagaJapan 8,6445,371
SaigoJapan 8,9085,536
SakaiJapan 8,8385,492
SakataJapan 9,1285,672
SapporoJapan 9,5765,951
SaseboJapan 8,6455,372
SendaiJapan 9,0475,622
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5335,302
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7055,410
ShinjoJapan 9,1065,659
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5705,325
ShirakawaJapan 8,9275,547
ShizuokaJapan 8,7065,410
SumotoJapan 8,6805,394
SuttsuJapan 9,5545,937
SuwaJapan 8,8275,485
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3016,401
SavannakhetLaos 7,9164,919
SiauliaiLithuania 15,8459,846
SiluteLithuania 15,9589,917
SkopjeMacedonia 15,6359,716
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5015,904
SalimaMalawi 10,7316,669
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1763,838
SibuMalaysia 6,1573,826
SanMali 15,7839,808
SegouMali 15,8679,860
SikassoMali 15,6479,723
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5895,337
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4518,358
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7216,662
SainshandMongolia 10,4356,485
SafiMorocco 17,64910,967
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,51110,881
SittweMyanmar 8,9475,560
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2841,420
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,85910,476
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5669,673
SaiqOman 11,7037,272
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5447,174
SurOman 11,5227,160
SialkotPakistan 11,1796,947
SibbiPakistan 11,4147,093
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8867,386
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2217,594
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2633,892
SandomierzPoland 15,8829,869
SniezkaPoland 16,30010,129
SuwalkiPoland 15,8519,850
SzczecinPoland 16,39310,187
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,89811,122
Santa MariaPortugal 19,09811,867
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,8739,863
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5875,336
Satu MareRomania 15,7339,777
SibiuRomania 15,5859,685
SulinaRomania 15,1449,410
SadrinskRussia 13,4898,382
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,4679,611
SalekhardRussia 13,9258,653
SaratovRussia 14,2868,878
SejmcanRussia 11,7747,316
SelagoncyRussia 12,4617,743
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9946,211
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0016,836
SmolenskRussia 15,2809,495
SociRussia 14,3448,914
SortovalaRussia 15,4579,605
SuntarRussia 11,9787,443
SurgutRussia 13,3338,285
SverdlovskRussia 13,6928,508
SyktyvkarRussia 14,4228,962
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0379,966
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,8788,624
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8026,091
SingaporeSingapore 6,5504,070
SliacSlovakia 16,0249,957
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1815,705
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5125,911
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,76711,040
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,54210,901
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,68510,990
SevilleSpain 17,67110,981
SennarSudan 12,9528,049
ShambatSudan 13,1958,199
ShendiSudan 13,1968,200
StenseleSweden 16,09310,000
StockholmSweden 16,15410,038
StorlienSweden 16,38110,179
SundsvallSweden 16,13910,029
SantisSwitzerland 16,72110,391
SongeaTanzania 10,9066,777
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0024,973
SongkhlaThailand 7,2934,532
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9864,963
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5634,700
SurinThailand 7,8234,862
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,1839,435
SokodeTogo 15,0159,330
SfaxTunisia 16,19410,063
SousseTunisia 16,25310,100
SamsunTurkey 14,4879,002
SiirtTurkey 13,8838,627
SivasTurkey 14,3568,921
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3907,699
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,86111,099
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,52110,888
SarataUkraine 15,1839,435
SarnyUkraine 15,5589,668
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,8049,200
SumyUkraine 15,0029,322
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0307,476
SaltoUruguay 11,3577,057
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8798,003
Safford, AzUsa 13,3848,317
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,87610,487
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3269,524
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2339,466
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7489,165
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,1819,433
Salem, InUsa 15,5909,688
Salem, OrUsa 13,1798,189
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7008,513
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0318,719
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0828,751
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8197,966
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7577,928
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,8739,864
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6847,882
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,3649,547
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6917,887
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7187,903
Santuck, ScUsa 15,7239,770
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,9809,930
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,6369,716
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3688,928
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3708,930
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,5909,688
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3848,317
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3778,313
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6969,133
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,4868,381
Selma, AlUsa 15,1569,418
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,70510,381
Seymour, InUsa 15,5909,688
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,6259,710
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,2698,867
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6289,090
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,9359,281
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,9609,296
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,6779,742
Southport, NcUsa 15,9979,941
Sparta, IlUsa 15,2589,482
Spencer, WvUsa 15,9899,936
Spickard, MoUsa 15,0429,347
Spokane, WaUsa 13,6968,511
Spooner, WiUsa 15,4059,573
Springfield, IlUsa 15,3399,532
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,9219,272
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8067,336
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,2359,467
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2349,467
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,6549,728
Stamford, CtUsa 16,62510,331
State College, PaUsa 16,31010,135
State University, MsUsa 15,0509,352
State University, NmUsa 13,5558,423
Staunton, VaUsa 16,10810,010
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0608,737
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1639,423
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8577,989
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,0349,342
Storrs, CtUsa 16,79110,434
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,7579,170
Summerville, ScUsa 15,7689,798
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,4428,353
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0399,345
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,9019,259
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,52310,267
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2177,591
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5229,024
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8589,233
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9189,271
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,39410,809
SocotraYemen 11,2376,983
SenangaZambia 11,3267,038
SerenjeZambia 11,0916,892
SeshekeZambia 11,1396,922
SolweziZambia 11,4517,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -