Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7987,332
FarahAfghanistan 12,0297,475
FormosaArgentina 11,8997,394
ForrestAustralia 2,1631,344
FrancistownBotswana 10,6046,589
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8189,208
FloraniaBrazil 14,5509,041
FlorestaBrazil 14,2588,860
FlorianoBrazil 14,3958,945
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0127,464
FormosaBrazil 13,3488,295
FortalezaBrazil 14,7939,193
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0817,507
FrancaBrazil 12,8017,954
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,0029,322
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,5839,062
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,5039,012
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,9728,682
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,1528,794
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1738,808
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,5799,060
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,9468,666
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,3008,886
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,31510,760
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,32510,766
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,76910,420
FayaChad 14,4398,973
FamagustaCyprus 14,3458,914
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,78010,427
FarafraEgypt 14,3448,913
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2498,233
FichtelbergGermany 16,49310,249
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,79710,438
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,6079,698
FrederikshbGreenland 17,61310,945
FaranahGuinea 15,7889,811
FalconaraItaly 16,33510,151
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,50810,258
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,09310,001
FonniItaly 16,54610,282
FrontoneItaly 16,38110,179
FrosinoneItaly 16,27710,115
FukauraJapan 9,3195,791
FukueJapan 8,6145,353
FukuiJapan 8,8505,500
FukuokaJapan 8,6775,392
FukushimaJapan 8,9955,589
FukuyamaJapan 8,7185,418
FushikiJapan 8,9215,544
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,9757,442
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1915,711
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9305,549
FunchalMadeira 18,22511,325
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,8679,860
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,42010,825
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,64910,346
FaroPortugal 17,82011,073
FerganaRussia 11,9627,433
FreetownSierra Leone 15,7589,792
FalunSweden 16,27010,110
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 17,29610,748
FeodosijaUkraine 14,7289,152
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,2208,215
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7709,178
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,2089,450
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1819,433
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,0869,375
Farmington, MeUsa 17,04410,591
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2939,504
Farmington, MoUsa 15,2279,463
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,8459,225
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2929,502
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,8109,203
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,9679,922
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,4489,599
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5319,651
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5698,432
Findlay, OhUsa 15,8619,856
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3938,323
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,9239,895
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,5919,689
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1958,821
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,1409,408
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2738,870
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2659,486
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8349,218
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,7469,163
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,7379,779
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,3988,947
Framingham, MaUsa 16,87010,483
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,6259,710
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6349,094
Franklin, PaUsa 16,14710,034
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,26910,110
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8938,012
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,9669,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -