Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8107,339
BustAfghanistan 11,8137,341
BatnaAlgeria 16,60110,316
BecharAlgeria 17,05910,601
BejaiaAlgeria 16,74810,407
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,96610,543
BiskraAlgeria 16,60210,317
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,13510,026
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0515,003
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0164,981
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,0024,973
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4415,245
ByrdAntarctica 5,3873,348
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4646,503
BarilocheArgentina 9,9056,155
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0106,842
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,435891
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,8011,119
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6432,264
BrestBelarus 15,7739,802
BrusselsBelgium 17,10010,626
Belize CityBelize 14,1038,764
BeninBenin 14,6979,133
BohiconBenin 14,7919,192
BermudaBermuda 16,98610,555
BageBrazil 11,4777,132
BambuiBrazil 12,8908,010
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7937,950
BarbalhaBrazil 14,3928,944
BarcelosBrazil 14,2788,872
BarraBrazil 13,9198,650
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,4869,002
BarreirasBrazil 13,7678,555
BelémBrazil 14,8389,220
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9358,038
BelterraBrazil 14,4828,999
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,1198,773
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8547,366
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,6758,498
BrasiliaBrazil 13,3078,269
BrevesBrazil 14,7489,164
BurgasBulgaria 15,2089,451
BurundiBurundi 11,9767,442
BatouriCameroon 13,7248,528
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,00610,568
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,5398,413
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,4649,609
Banff, AbCanada 14,0078,704
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,38110,179
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 18,01811,196
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,1348,783
Bissett, MbCanada 15,2979,506
Blue River, BcCanada 13,8248,590
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,50310,255
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,2468,231
Brandon, MbCanada 14,9749,305
Broadview, SkCanada 14,8139,205
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,71310,385
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,2408,227
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,53811,520
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,5588,425
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,9199,271
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4188,338
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,5698,432
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4155,851
BeijingChina 9,7246,043
BarranquillaColombia 14,6199,084
Benito SalasColombia 13,8998,637
BogotáColombia 14,1308,781
BrnoCzech Republic 16,21110,073
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7997,954
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8617,992
BaniDominican Republic 15,5499,662
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4869,623
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6389,718
BahariyaEgypt 14,3508,917
Beni SuefEgypt 14,2188,835
BiarritzFrance 17,50410,877
BordeauxFrance 17,45910,849
BrestFrance 17,74811,029
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,4173,988
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,4183,988
BitamGabon 13,7188,525
BanjulGambia 16,39610,189
BerlinGermany 16,48010,241
BrockenGermany 16,66210,354
BokeGuinea 16,0649,983
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,19210,062
BudapestHungary 16,0099,948
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,9949,939
BangaloreIndia 9,4055,844
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,8576,125
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,4185,852
BikanerIndia 10,9126,781
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5283,435
BabolsarIran 13,0168,088
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0987,518
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2978,263
Bandar LengehIran 12,1687,561
BirjandIran 12,2817,631
BushehrIran 12,6457,858
BaghdadIraq 13,4318,346
BasraIraq 12,9868,070
BelmulletIreland 17,94011,148
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,86611,102
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,9869,934
BergamoItaly 16,66710,357
BolognaItaly 16,51910,265
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,55910,290
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,9949,939
BrindisiItaly 15,8739,864
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,1689,425
BouakeIvory Coast 15,2679,487
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2527,613
BeirutLebanon 14,1498,793
BenghaziLibya 15,2749,491
BirzaiLithuania 15,7579,792
BitolaMacedonia 15,6219,707
BlantyreMalawi 10,5466,553
BvumbweMalawi 10,5206,537
BintuluMalaysia 6,1723,835
BamakoMali 15,9019,881
Bko-SMali 15,8879,873
BougounMali 15,7559,791
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,27110,732
BaitagMongolia 11,3267,038
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,5047,149
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9746,819
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5096,531
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4436,489
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9166,783
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6576,623
BulganMongolia 11,0556,870
BhamawMyanmar 9,0585,629
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,8061,122
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,0641,282
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,8311,138
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,1821,356
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,3331,450
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0418,725
BilmaNiger 14,9819,309
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,1629,422
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6749,740
BergenNorway 16,82210,453
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,82210,453
BjornoyaNorway 15,6799,743
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,14110,030
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,30010,129
BadinPakistan 10,9676,815
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0686,878
BalakotPakistan 11,4047,087
BarkhanPakistan 11,3097,027
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1148,770
BascoPhilippines 7,5074,665
BialystokPoland 15,8239,833
BejaPortugal 17,85611,096
BragancaPortugal 17,88811,116
BistritaRomania 15,5979,692
BucharestRomania 15,3939,565
BajkitRussia 12,4917,762
BarabinskRussia 12,7047,895
BarnaulRussia 12,3137,651
BerezovoRussia 13,8578,611
BiserRussia 13,8738,621
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5386,548
BogdarinRussia 11,2877,014
BogucanyRussia 12,1647,559
BomnakRussia 10,9946,832
BorRussia 12,7007,892
BorzjaRussia 10,7956,708
BratskRussia 11,8257,348
BelgradeSerbia 15,8259,834
BoSierra Leone 15,6279,711
BontheSierra Leone 15,6179,704
BratislavaSlovakia 16,16010,042
BerberaSomalia 11,7947,329
BusanSouth Korea 8,8695,512
BadajozSpain 17,80711,065
BarcelonaSpain 17,16310,665
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,64910,967
BabanusaSudan 13,2538,235
BaselSwitzerland 16,85610,475
BernSwitzerland 16,85510,474
BangkokThailand 7,8924,904
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9074,913
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3095,163
BizerteTunisia 16,38610,183
BalikesirTurkey 15,0489,351
BursaTurkey 14,9859,312
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3967,703
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,72611,015
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,69910,998
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,69910,998
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,48810,867
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,53310,895
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,41410,821
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8567,989
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0978,760
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,34410,157
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4398,351
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4388,351
Batesville, MsUsa 15,0249,336
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,7299,153
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5679,052
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,9279,897
Bedford, MaUsa 16,89610,499
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0708,743
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2519,477
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8107,960
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4097,711
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,86810,482
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2528,235
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2408,228
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,8149,827
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,2098,830
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,50610,257
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2639,485
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0308,097
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,7999,196
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,9599,917
Blackville, ScUsa 15,6979,754
Blaine, WaUsa 13,4398,351
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2629,484
Block Island, RiUsa 16,69010,371
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0778,748
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,5578,425
Booneville, MsUsa 15,1749,429
Boonton, NjUsa 16,58910,309
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,90410,504
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5929,689
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,4989,631
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1969,443
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2888,879
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,70010,378
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,9759,306
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,7629,795
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,38310,180
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,4779,617
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5979,071
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,9139,267
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9398,662
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0399,345
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1538,174
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,0509,974
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,9059,883
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,31410,137
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6759,119
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,9019,881
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,2679,487
Burlington, VtUsa 16,78910,433
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3648,304
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0977,517
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,2329,465
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,9289,276
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6316,606
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6206,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -