Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7357,293
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6017,209
JuninArgentina 10,9396,797
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4617,743
JacobinaBrazil 13,9508,669
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6899,128
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,4528,981
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,1388,164
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7437,919
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,3358,908
JiuquanChina 10,4206,475
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8498,606
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,5939,690
JimaniDominican Republic 15,4429,596
JoensuuFinland 15,5179,642
JokioinenFinland 15,8429,845
JyvskylFinland 15,7209,769
JakobshavnGreenland 16,90210,503
JulianehbGreenland 17,84011,086
JagdalpurIndia 9,5815,954
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6883,535
JerusalemIsrael 14,0568,735
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9258,653
JosNigeria 14,5719,055
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,62710,332
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,61510,325
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2787,008
JhelumPakistan 11,2687,002
JiwaniPakistan 11,5297,164
JuliacaPeru 12,4837,757
JakutskRussia 11,7727,315
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,0788,748
JenisejskRussia 12,3597,680
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6656,006
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0006,214
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9208,029
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0798,127
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4657,746
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1346,298
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,65310,970
JubaSudan 12,4547,739
JokkmokkSweden 15,9339,901
JönköpingSweden 16,39710,189
Jonkoping ASweden 16,40310,193
JendoubaTunisia 16,43310,212
JerbaTunisia 16,14410,032
JerseyUk 17,57910,924
JaltaUkraine 14,7939,193
Jackson, MsUsa 14,9249,274
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2049,448
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,5009,632
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,3199,520
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,20810,072
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,3458,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -