Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,59610,313
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,44910,221
EsquelArgentina 9,7296,046
EzeizaArgentina 10,9846,826
East SaleAustralia 531330
Esperance (po)Australia 2,4241,506
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4231,506
EssendonAustralia 610379
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,6247,845
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6037,210
EspinosaBrazil 13,4998,388
Earlton, OnCanada 16,35610,164
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2278,841
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2508,855
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2428,850
Edson, AbCanada 14,0658,740
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,2678,244
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,1949,442
Estevan, SkCanada 14,7439,161
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,2718,247
Eureka, NtCanada 15,3769,555
ErlianChina 10,2456,366
El CaranoColombia 14,0498,730
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 16,35410,163
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,4979,630
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6839,745
El ArishEgypt 14,1198,774
El TorEgypt 13,9588,673
ErfurtGermany 16,63610,338
EssenGermany 16,91410,511
EsfahanIran 12,8147,963
EilatIsrael 13,9368,660
EsashiJapan 9,4525,874
EldoretKenya 11,8237,347
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,1136,906
EssaouiraMorocco 17,63810,960
EeldeNetherlands 16,92810,519
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,4821,543
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,0171,253
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8288,593
EnuguNigeria 14,3708,930
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8567,368
EvoraPortugal 17,88111,112
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2046,341
EkimcanRussia 10,7606,687
Elat’MaRussia 14,6869,126
ElistaRussia 14,1658,802
ErbogacenRussia 12,1127,526
EssejRussia 12,9308,035
Ed DueimSudan 13,0898,134
El FasherSudan 13,6238,465
El GeneinaSudan 13,8418,601
El ObeidSudan 13,1978,201
El ShowakSudan 12,8377,977
En NahudSudan 13,3078,269
EdirneTurkey 15,2439,472
ErzincanTurkey 14,1658,802
ErzurumTurkey 14,0558,734
EskisehirTurkey 14,8509,228
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,9688,058
EntebbeUganda 12,0087,462
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,47610,860
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,49310,870
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,9869,934
Eastman, GaUsa 15,4819,620
Eastport, MeUsa 17,27610,736
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4939,006
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6789,121
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5908,445
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,0769,990
Elko, NvUsa 13,4278,344
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6519,104
Elmira, NyUsa 16,43210,211
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,4048,329
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,82410,455
Erie, PaUsa 16,17110,049
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8069,200
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1168,150
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8529,229
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8417,980
Eureka, SdUsa 14,8229,210
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,8008,575
Evansville, InUsa 15,4269,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -