Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1007,519
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9897,450
MilianaAlgeria 16,95910,539
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1037,521
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,9832,475
Malarg EArgentina 10,5296,543
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9866,205
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6826,638
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0906,891
MendozaArgentina 10,8206,724
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8276,728
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4907,140
Mackay MoAustralia 2,4271,508
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,542959
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5202,188
MeekatharraAustralia 3,1671,968
Melbourne (airport)Australia 618384
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 599372
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 1,064661
Mount GambierAustralia 797495
Mount IsaAustralia 2,5761,601
MuharraqBahrain 12,4747,752
MinskBelarus 15,5459,660
MogilevBelarus 15,3879,562
MaunBotswana 10,9776,821
MacapaBrazil 14,9099,265
MacauBrazil 14,6629,111
MaceioBrazil 14,1638,801
MachadoBrazil 12,7107,898
ManausBrazil 14,2088,829
MarabaBrazil 14,4008,948
MaringaBrazil 12,3827,694
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,5829,062
Monte AzulBrazil 13,4878,381
Monte SantoBrazil 14,0488,729
MonteiroBrazil 14,3528,918
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2898,258
Morada NovaBrazil 14,6509,104
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,9368,660
MamfeCameroon 14,1878,816
MarouaCameroon 14,2328,844
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,8679,860
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,60610,319
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,2358,846
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,6078,456
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,2778,251
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,2608,861
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3958,324
Moncton, NbCanada 17,46810,855
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,21210,696
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,78910,433
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,76310,416
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,6139,081
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,33910,153
Morden, MbCanada 15,0779,369
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,32610,145
MoundouChad 13,9438,664
MatecanaColombia 14,0328,720
MoroniComoros 10,2416,364
MosnovCzech Republic 16,11710,016
MarstalDenmark 16,65410,349
Melville HallDominica 15,9359,902
MichesDominican Republic 15,6999,756
MocaDominican Republic 15,6239,708
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5799,681
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,5789,680
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6309,713
MilagroEcuador 13,1608,178
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,6669,114
MinyaEgypt 14,1858,815
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,0498,730
MassawaEritrea 12,6287,847
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,32610,766
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,0449,970
MarseilleFrance 16,96810,544
MontpellierFrance 17,07010,608
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,1679,425
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3114,543
MakokouGabon 13,4918,383
MayumbaGabon 13,2818,253
MitzicGabon 13,6008,451
MkamboGabon 13,4578,362
MoandaGabon 13,2798,252
MouilaGabon 13,3988,325
MagdeburgGermany 16,59610,313
MunichGermany 16,55310,286
MünsterGermany 16,86710,482
MethoniGreece 15,4079,574
MilosGreece 15,1819,434
MitiliniGreece 15,1259,399
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,1309,402
MacentaGuinea 15,5789,680
MamouGuinea 15,8859,871
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6925,401
MiskolcHungary 15,8979,879
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,6035,967
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,5986,586
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,2336,359
MusulipatnamIndia 9,4065,845
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,4253,371
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8543,017
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0994,412
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,8872,416
MashhadIran 12,4837,757
Malin HeadIreland 17,72911,017
M. CalamitaItaly 16,54110,279
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,9499,911
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,9639,920
MilanItaly 16,69510,375
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,74110,403
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,47010,234
ManIvory Coast 15,3649,547
MaebashiJapan 8,8575,504
MaizuruJapan 8,7965,466
MakurazakiJapan 8,4275,237
MatsueJapan 8,8315,488
MatsumotoJapan 8,8515,500
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6605,382
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8174,858
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5004,661
MishimaJapan 8,7165,416
MitoJapan 8,8425,494
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6005,344
MiyakoJapan 9,1945,713
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8584,883
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4615,258
MiyazakiJapan 8,4775,268
MombetsuJapan 9,7096,033
MoriokaJapan 9,2045,720
MuroranJapan 9,4955,900
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5725,327
MutsuJapan 9,3805,829
Ma’AnJordan 13,9088,642
MafraqJordan 14,0048,702
MombasaKenya 11,1276,914
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3735,825
MaseruLesotho 9,9106,158
MonroviaLiberia 15,3909,563
MisratahLibya 15,7119,763
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6926,023
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6856,018
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1155,664
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4905,897
MakhangaMalawi 10,4656,503
MangochiMalawi 10,6276,604
MwmosaMalawi 10,4686,505
MzimbaMalawi 10,9556,808
MzuzuMalawi 10,9616,811
MalaccaMalaysia 6,7454,191
MersingMalaysia 6,6584,137
MiriMalaysia 6,2293,871
MaleMaldives 9,0225,606
MenakaMali 15,5499,662
MoptiMali 15,8479,847
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,0663,770
MazatlanMexico 13,0318,098
MeridaMexico 14,2388,847
Mexico CityMexico 13,3558,299
MonterreyMexico 13,6888,506
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2138,210
MaantyMongolia 10,7666,690
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6606,624
MatadMongolia 10,4886,517
MurenMongolia 11,2646,999
MarrakechMorocco 17,51410,883
MeknesMorocco 17,46010,850
MideltMorocco 17,32710,767
MaputoMozambique 9,8716,134
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1826,327
MandalayMyanmar 8,9155,540
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8275,485
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8964,907
MindatMyanmar 8,9915,587
MonywaMyanmar 8,9835,582
MyeikMyanmar 7,8964,907
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1475,684
MaastrichtNetherlands 17,00010,564
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,8231,133
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2651,408
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,4431,518
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,6601,031
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,5061,557
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,3331,449
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,1191,317
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,1231,319
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,1211,318
Mt CookNew Zealand 1,8391,143
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,0501,274
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8558,610
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8508,607
MagariaNiger 14,8349,218
Maine SoroaNiger 14,6279,089
MaradiNiger 15,0049,324
MaiduguriNigeria 14,4338,969
MakurdiNigeria 14,4148,957
MinnaNigeria 14,7159,144
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8995,530
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,18410,057
MajisOman 11,8817,383
MasirahOman 11,4317,103
Muscat  Oman 11,6907,264
MultanPakistan 11,2136,968
MurreePakistan 11,3667,063
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,1922,605
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2517,613
MoyobambaPeru 12,9828,067
MactanPhilippines 6,3753,961
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9334,308
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 18,02011,198
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2488,232
MagadanRussia 11,3957,081
MahackalaRussia 13,7618,551
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,6559,107
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,6559,107
MarkovoRussia 12,1307,538
MinusinskRussia 11,9747,441
MogocaRussia 11,0636,875
MoscowRussia 14,9659,299
MurmanskRussia 15,3479,537
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,2318,222
MatamSenegal 16,46610,232
MogadishuSomalia 11,1356,920
MadridSpain 17,59410,933
Madrid (b)Spain 17,60210,938
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,94310,529
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,52310,889
MelillaSpain 17,33110,769
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,27210,733
MalakalSudan 12,8117,961
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9306,170
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,89310,497
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5585,318
Mae SariangThailand 8,4585,256
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2875,150
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9114,916
MalatyaTurkey 14,2058,827
MersinTurkey 14,3838,938
MuglaTurkey 14,8969,256
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,50310,877
ManstonUk 17,30510,753
MeloUruguay 11,3667,063
MercedesUruguay 11,1636,937
MontevideoUruguay 11,0476,865
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,4679,612
Madison, FlUsa 15,4259,585
Madison, InUsa 15,6709,737
Madison, NeUsa 14,8709,241
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,5009,632
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7289,152
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,6629,732
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1969,443
Marengo, IlUsa 15,4819,620
Marion, InUsa 15,6759,740
Marion, NcUsa 15,7739,801
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,7489,786
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5919,067
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,23010,085
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8057,957
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,9489,910
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,4168,337
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,3489,537
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,4529,602
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6459,101
Medford, WiUsa 15,4969,630
Mellette, SdUsa 14,8539,230
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,0809,371
Mena, ArUsa 14,7579,170
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,0339,342
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3718,930
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1179,394
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,3129,515
Midland, TxUsa 13,9318,657
Milan, MnUsa 15,0729,366
Milbank, SdUsa 15,0349,342
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,4258,964
Milford, DeUsa 16,47110,236
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,5379,655
Millen, GaUsa 15,6129,701
Millport, OhUsa 16,0689,985
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,89310,497
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,6029,696
Minden, NeUsa 14,6739,118
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2739,491
Minonk, IlUsa 15,4349,591
Missoula, MtUsa 13,8868,629
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9799,308
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,3429,533
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,2859,498
Monroe, NcUsa 15,8369,841
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,0729,366
Montgomery AlUsa 15,2229,459
Montrose, CoUsa 13,8358,597
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,51010,259
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,12910,023
Morganton, NcUsa 15,7739,801
Moro, OrUsa 13,3178,275
Morris, MnUsa 15,1119,390
Morrison, IlUsa 15,3999,569
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,9019,881
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,9829,931
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,2449,473
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,8619,856
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,92910,520
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,3079,512
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,4119,576
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,7379,779
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,6889,128
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,1299,401
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,8079,201
MaracayVenezuela 15,0549,355
MaturinVenezuela 15,2909,501
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7979,195
MeridaVenezuela 14,6739,118
MagoyeZambia 11,0426,862
MansaZambia 11,3677,064
MbalaZambia 11,3727,067
MfuweZambia 10,9646,813
MisamfuZambia 11,2767,007
MonguZambia 11,4087,089
MpikaZambia 11,1146,906
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,8876,765
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0356,857
MumbwaZambia 11,1506,929
MwinilungaZambia 11,6247,223
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4746,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -