Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,24010,713
LuandaAngola 12,6237,844
LuenaAngola 11,9277,412
La PlataArgentina 10,9876,827
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0417,482
La RiojaArgentina 11,2546,994
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9006,773
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9635,570
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9747,441
Launceston WsoAustralia 14993
LavertonAustralia 601373
LearmonthAustralia 3,8282,379
LongreachAustralia 2,1811,355
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,1821,356
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6321,014
Low HeadAustralia 210130
LinzAustria 16,37710,177
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,15910,663
LerwickUk 17,16110,664
La PazBolivia 12,4797,755
LavrasBrazil 12,7747,938
LencoisBrazil 13,7858,566
LinharesBrazil 13,0488,108
LondrinaBrazil 12,4067,709
LomBulgaria 15,5819,682
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,8049,200
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,9889,935
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,7499,165
Langara, BcCanada 13,1638,179
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,8539,851
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,1118,769
London, OnCanada 16,12710,021
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 16,24010,092
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,1049,386
Lytton, BcCanada 13,5818,440
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,73911,023
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0146,844
LanzhouChina 9,8236,104
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8976,150
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3308,905
LimonCosta Rica 13,9368,660
LarnacaCyprus 14,3578,921
LimassolCyprus 14,3928,943
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4177,095
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0687,499
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,78810,432
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6569,729
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6109,700
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6109,700
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6309,713
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3648,305
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0168,089
LuxorEgypt 13,8718,620
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7258,529
Laucala BayFiji 4,0142,494
LappeenrantaFinland 15,5889,687
Le MansFrance 17,41010,818
LilleFrance 17,18910,682
LyonFrance 17,03410,585
LambarnGabon 13,5528,421
LastourvilleGabon 13,3778,313
LibrevilleGabon 13,7118,520
LeipzigGermany 16,53810,277
LindenbergGermany 16,42310,205
LamiaGreece 15,4459,598
LarissaGreece 15,4799,619
LemnosGreece 15,2829,496
LimnosGreece 15,2719,489
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,9879,934
LabeGuinea 15,9919,937
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0435,619
La CeibaHonduras 14,0848,752
La MesaHonduras 13,9798,686
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1116,904
LudhianaIndia 10,9576,809
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,0769,990
LatinaItaly 16,30510,132
LatronicoItaly 16,0059,945
LecceItaly 15,8429,844
LodwarKenya 11,9987,456
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3715,202
LiepajaLatvia 15,9909,936
LaukuvaLithuania 15,9109,887
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,97010,545
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,6929,751
LabuanMalaysia 6,2573,888
LuqaMalta 15,9419,906
Le LamentinMartinique 15,8699,861
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7907,948
LashioMyanmar 8,9045,533
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 1,9571,216
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,7661,097
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,0931,301
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 1,8661,159
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,3211,442
LincolnNew Zealand 2,0291,261
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,2751,414
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,2751,414
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,2751,414
LagosNigeria 14,6589,109
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,68410,368
LillehammerNorway 16,53110,273
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1196,909
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3207,656
LimaPeru 12,4227,719
LegaspiPhilippines 6,6804,151
LisbonPortugal 17,98911,178
LeninbadRussia 12,0787,505
LevsiRussia 13,5908,445
LungiSierra Leone 15,7589,792
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,31010,135
LanzaroteSpain 17,71211,006
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,54810,904
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,74310,404
LuganoSwitzerland 16,73010,396
LatakiaSyria 14,2258,839
LampangThailand 8,3745,203
LoeiThailand 8,1675,075
Lop BuriThailand 7,9864,963
LomeTogo 14,7509,166
LeemingUk 17,42710,830
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,15910,663
London, EnglandUk 17,41610,823
London-GatwickUk 17,41310,820
LynehamUk 17,53010,893
L’VovUkraine 15,7089,761
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,2059,449
LozovajaUkraine 14,8209,209
LubnyUkraine 15,0859,374
LuckUkraine 15,6219,707
LuganskUkraine 14,6069,076
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,3829,559
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,2859,498
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6479,102
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5439,037
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3669,549
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,72010,390
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8378,599
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9129,267
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1988,823
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,3849,559
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,0448,727
Langdon, NdUsa 15,0769,369
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1888,817
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8768,623
Larned, KsUsa 14,5229,024
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2148,833
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1848,193
Laurel, MdUsa 16,31010,135
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8839,249
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,92310,516
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9909,315
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,9919,315
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9619,297
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,2919,502
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,4989,630
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,7739,801
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,3189,519
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,9829,931
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,6618,489
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,02510,579
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9619,297
Lexington, VaUsa 16,0629,981
Libby, MtUsa 13,8658,616
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8369,220
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,23010,085
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,9669,300
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,8849,249
Llano, TxUsa 14,1298,780
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3728,931
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8177,964
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8257,970
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8067,958
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7468,542
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,09710,003
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,5759,679
Louisville, MsUsa 15,0509,352
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6889,127
Lowville, NyUsa 16,59010,309
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0628,738
Luling, TxUsa 14,1578,798
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3528,919
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,0619,981
LivingstoneZambia 11,0086,840
LundaziZambia 10,9536,806
LusakaZambia 11,0316,855
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0416,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -