Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 860534
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9143,675
WilliamtownAustralia 1,190739
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,9691,845
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0421,891
WoomeraAustralia 1,602995
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5572,210
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,26610,729
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,20010,067
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,7268,529
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,4688,369
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,18210,055
Windsor, OnCanada 15,9619,918
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,1609,420
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,7579,170
WillemstadCuraçao 15,1389,407
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1245,670
WajimaJapan 8,9895,586
WakamatsuJapan 8,9685,573
WakayamaJapan 8,6645,384
WakkanaiJapan 9,8356,112
WajirKenya 11,5377,169
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2576,995
WindhoekNamibia 11,1336,918
WaihiNew Zealand 2,4861,545
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,5331,574
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,5541,587
WaimateNew Zealand 1,9081,186
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,4621,530
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,3391,453
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,2931,425
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,4951,550
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,3911,486
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3851,482
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,4421,517
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,4571,527
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,4991,553
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,5491,584
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,3171,440
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,4041,494
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,2881,422
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,3251,445
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,2611,405
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,2641,407
Westport AeroNew Zealand 1,9911,237
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,4951,551
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,4051,495
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,4161,501
WinchmoreNew Zealand 1,9741,227
WintonNew Zealand 1,6981,055
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,4001,492
WarsawPoland 15,9589,916
WroclawPoland 16,22310,081
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3445,806
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0258,094
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,7248,529
WauSudan 12,9578,052
WaddingtonUk 17,39510,809
Waco, TxUsa 14,3088,891
Wake IslandUsa 7,1944,470
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4979,009
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,8709,241
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,6259,709
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,5548,423
Walnut, IlUsa 15,4049,572
Warren, OhUsa 16,0689,985
Warren, PaUsa 16,26110,105
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1969,443
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,30110,130
Washington, IaUsa 15,2089,450
Washington, InUsa 15,5119,639
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,0249,336
Watertown, NyUsa 16,55610,288
Watertown, SdUsa 14,9999,320
Watertown, WiUsa 15,5209,644
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,8419,844
Waverly, OhUsa 15,8299,836
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,4909,625
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,9949,317
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,2389,469
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3298,904
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,6779,121
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,0309,961
West Chester, PaUsa 16,42910,209
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,3969,567
West Point, GaUsa 15,3749,554
West Point, NyUsa 16,62510,331
White Hall, IlUsa 15,2749,492
Whitestown, InUsa 15,6339,715
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3438,913
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6269,089
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,6208,464
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,49810,252
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,22510,082
Williamson, WvUsa 15,8669,859
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,40110,192
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,6569,107
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,42910,209
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,44910,221
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,0199,954
Windsor, IlUsa 15,3539,541
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,8989,879
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,1599,420
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2898,258
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,2919,502
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,7539,789
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4528,359
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,8049,821
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,18410,057
Wooster, OhUsa 15,9879,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -