Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,6579,729
DjelfaAlgeria 16,79810,438
DavisAntarctica 4,8142,991
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2432,015
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7392,323
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9183,678
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,191740
DhakaBangladesh 9,4045,844
D’UccleBelgium 17,10010,626
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1258,156
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1988,202
DouradosBrazil 12,4277,722
DoualaCameroon 14,0068,703
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,95611,158
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,0079,326
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,9538,671
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,5738,434
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,99211,181
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 16,39310,186
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,90310,503
Dryden, OnCanada 15,4679,611
DuianChina 10,1186,287
DubrovnikCroatia 15,9369,903
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0307,475
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5529,664
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4699,613
DabaaEgypt 14,5509,042
DakhlaEgypt 14,1648,802
DijonFrance 17,04010,589
DresdenGermany 16,44110,217
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,19110,061
DebrecenHungary 15,8189,830
DalatangiIceland 17,25910,725
DaltonganjIndia 9,8576,125
DarbhangaIndia 9,9166,162
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,4815,891
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,4765,889
DumkaIndia 9,6676,007
DwarkaIndia 10,7806,699
DezfulIran 13,0488,108
DublinIreland 17,75111,031
DecimomannuItaly 16,54110,278
DobbiacoItaly 16,49710,251
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,1439,410
Deir-AllaJordan 14,0458,728
DagorettiKenya 11,5647,186
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,6389,718
DedzaMalawi 10,7086,654
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5216,538
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7676,691
DaweiMyanmar 8,0715,015
De BiltNetherlands 17,03310,584
De KooyNetherlands 17,05010,595
Den HelderNetherlands 17,05210,596
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,4021,493
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,0041,245
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,3971,490
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,8411,144
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,8641,159
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,71210,385
DalbandinPakistan 11,6167,218
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3727,067
DirPakistan 11,5667,187
DroshPakistan 11,5987,207
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,1134,420
DohaQatar 12,3327,663
DorohoiRomania 15,4869,623
Dikson IslandRussia 13,8808,625
DudinkaRussia 13,4388,350
DzardzanRussia 12,5627,806
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5127,775
DakarSenegal 16,56510,294
DaruSierra Leone 15,5889,686
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6395,989
DamazinSudan 12,7597,929
DongolaSudan 13,6118,458
DamascusSyria 14,0458,728
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,0458,727
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8728,620
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0247,472
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9346,795
DjerbaTunisia 16,12810,022
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,0148,708
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,48010,862
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,61310,945
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,9029,260
DonetskUkraine 14,6879,127
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0387,481
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,5389,656
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,10710,009
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4108,954
Danville, IlUsa 15,4769,617
Darlington, ScUsa 15,8679,860
Davenport, WaUsa 13,6568,486
David City, NeUsa 14,8269,213
Dayton, OhUsa 15,7779,804
Dayton, WaUsa 13,5948,448
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1809,433
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0818,129
Decatur, IlUsa 15,3989,568
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,8758,622
Delaware, OhUsa 15,8719,862
Delphine, InUsa 15,5969,692
Denton, MdUsa 16,39110,185
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1688,804
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,1049,386
Deseret, UtUsa 13,5218,402
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,1529,416
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,9309,899
Dickson, TnUsa 15,3429,534
Dillon, MtUsa 13,8588,612
Dixon, IlUsa 15,4049,572
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4358,970
Dover, DeUsa 16,39110,185
Dover, TnUsa 15,2899,501
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2688,866
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,3679,549
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,4179,581
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3079,512
Durham, NhUsa 16,92310,516
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,38210,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -