Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6247,223
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6737,254
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,63010,334
General PicoArgentina 10,7256,665
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1736,943
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0718,744
Gabo IslandAustralia 631392
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3032,052
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,6371,639
GrazAustria 16,26110,105
GancaAzerbaijan 13,7138,521
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6108,458
GomelBelarus 15,2949,504
GrodnoBelarus 15,7729,801
GaranhunsBrazil 14,2458,852
GoianiaBrazil 13,1798,190
GoiasBrazil 13,2378,226
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0858,131
GrajauBrazil 14,4258,964
GuairaBrazil 12,2477,610
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,7319,154
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3488,295
GarouaCameroon 14,2048,827
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 18,20011,310
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,4789,618
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3698,308
Golden, BcCanada 13,9248,652
Goose, NfCanada 17,67310,982
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,10110,005
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,9998,699
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,44010,837
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,68610,990
GanzhouChina 8,3315,177
GuangzhouChina 8,1275,050
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6609,731
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1378,164
GonderEthiopia 12,5677,810
GourdonFrance 17,29510,747
GrenobleFrance 16,96310,541
GeisenheimGermany 16,84610,468
GorlitzGermany 16,35910,166
GibraltarGibraltar 17,56710,916
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7118,520
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2909,501
GoaIndia 9,8886,145
GuwahatiIndia 9,5555,938
GelaItaly 16,0209,955
GenoaItaly 16,70710,382
GhediItaly 16,61810,326
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,9589,916
GrazzaniseItaly 16,19510,064
GrossetoItaly 16,48910,247
GrottaglieItaly 15,9129,888
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,57310,298
GuidoniaItaly 16,33410,150
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,1609,420
GifuJapan 8,7715,451
GaoMali 15,7389,780
GuamMariana Islands 6,2733,898
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1068,144
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2958,261
GuaymasMexico 12,9888,071
GaluutMongolia 10,9926,830
GemertNetherlands 17,00310,566
GisborneNew Zealand 2,6091,621
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,6111,622
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,4491,522
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,2001,367
GreymouthNew Zealand 1,9431,208
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,4461,520
GayaNiger 15,1229,397
GardermoenNorway 16,52410,268
GeiloNorway 16,66610,357
GdanskPoland 16,13510,027
GalatiRomania 15,2839,497
Gor’KijRussia 14,6079,077
GorznyjRussia 13,9018,638
GridinoRussia 15,2789,494
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3247,037
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2065,721
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,12510,642
GijonSpain 17,83311,081
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,3718,309
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8437,981
GoteborgSweden 16,52510,269
Goteborg-SaveSweden 16,53110,273
GothenburgSweden 16,52510,269
GunnarnSweden 16,0709,986
GenevaSwitzerland 16,95010,533
GabesTunisia 16,19910,066
GafsaTunisia 16,33110,148
GiresunTurkey 14,3138,894
GoztepeTurkey 15,0119,328
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,9008,016
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9198,028
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,53910,899
GajvoronUkraine 15,2519,477
GeniceskUkraine 14,8179,207
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,1319,402
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9068,020
Galva, IlUsa 15,3669,549
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3648,926
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7489,165
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7489,165
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4528,981
Glenville, WvUsa 15,9999,942
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,66010,353
Golconda, NvUsa 13,3528,297
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,0689,985
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3878,940
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5979,071
Grafton, NdUsa 15,1129,391
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6349,094
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,7229,148
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8598,612
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,7839,808
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9988,077
Gravette, ArUsa 14,7969,195
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,0978,760
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,6419,720
Greenfield, InUsa 15,6339,715
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,1319,402
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,9449,908
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,4989,631
Greenville, MsUsa 14,8889,252
Greenville, OhUsa 15,7129,764
Greenville, PaUsa 16,14710,034
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4859,001
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,7009,756
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,6699,737
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,2509,476
Groton, CtUsa 16,78510,431
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,1198,153
GuanareVenezuela 14,8079,201
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5789,059
GuiriaVenezuela 15,4209,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -