Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8937,390
ChlefAlgeria 17,02910,582
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,60210,316
CeresArgentina 11,3887,077
ChamicalArgentina 11,1766,945
ChepesArgentina 11,0666,876
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5725,948
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3707,065
CórdobaArgentina 11,1596,934
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1516,930
CorrientesArgentina 11,7517,302
CairnsAustralia 2,8971,800
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 858533
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6582,273
CedunaAustralia 1,6921,051
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,8351,140
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,5521,586
Cobar MoAustralia 1,275792
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,2422,015
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,490926
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,0241,257
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2095,722
CharnocksBarbados 15,8199,830
CotonouBenin 14,6979,133
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8758,001
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6287,847
CabroboBrazil 14,2598,861
CaceresBrazil 12,9818,066
CaetiteBrazil 13,6038,453
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4348,969
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,6227,844
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3037,645
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,5997,829
Campos SalesBrazil 14,4138,956
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4728,372
CaparaoBrazil 12,9028,017
CapinopolisBrazil 12,9538,049
CaratingaBrazil 12,9778,064
CaravelasBrazil 13,2418,228
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5688,431
CarolinaBrazil 14,2338,845
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2847,633
CataguasesBrazil 12,7947,950
CatalaoBrazil 13,0468,107
CatanduvaBrazil 12,7037,894
CaxiasBrazil 14,5979,071
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7827,321
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6119,079
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7667,933
ChapecoBrazil 11,9687,437
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4278,343
CipoBrazil 13,9848,690
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,0858,752
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0428,104
CordeiroBrazil 12,7287,909
CorrentinaBrazil 13,6288,469
CorumbaBrazil 12,6707,874
CoximBrazil 12,8247,969
CrateusBrazil 14,6119,079
CuiabaBrazil 13,0908,134
CuritibaBrazil 12,2327,601
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,0998,761
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,0799,370
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,3418,290
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,85610,474
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,54910,284
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,85010,471
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,3618,924
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,2038,205
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1278,157
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,86511,102
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,7798,562
Chapais, QcCanada 16,73410,399
Charlo, NbCanada 17,35110,782
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,58910,930
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,58910,930
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,3548,298
Chatham, NbCanada 17,41410,821
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,7309,775
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,45110,223
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,43110,832
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,5459,660
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,4849,000
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,36010,166
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4748,994
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,24710,096
Comox, BcCanada 13,3498,295
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,8069,201
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 16,0759,989
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3058,889
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,9138,646
ChicoChile 9,3505,810
ChillanChile 10,3216,413
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2596,375
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3037,024
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3955,838
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5156,534
ChangchunChina 9,8926,147
ChangduChina 9,6916,022
ChangshaChina 8,6615,382
ChengduChina 9,3005,779
ChongqingChina 9,0635,632
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5259,026
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,27410,113
CamagueyCuba 15,2089,451
CasablancaCuba 14,9809,309
ChebCzech Republic 16,53010,272
CopenhagenDenmark 16,51910,265
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6909,750
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,5729,676
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6329,714
CanarEcuador 13,1668,182
CairoEgypt 14,2558,858
CaenFrance 17,45310,846
ChateaurouxFrance 17,29210,745
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3609,545
CocobeachGabon 13,7488,543
CologneGermany 16,91610,512
ChiosGreece 15,1279,400
CorfuGreece 15,6769,741
ConakryGuinea 15,8739,864
CatacamasHonduras 14,0968,759
CholutecaHonduras 13,8798,625
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2145,726
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4715,885
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4715,885
ChahbaharIran 11,6357,230
ClaremorrisIreland 17,90511,127
ClonesIreland 17,77711,047
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,85211,093
CorkIreland 17,95111,155
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,95311,156
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,52910,271
CameriItaly 16,74410,405
CampobassoItaly 16,16710,047
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,50310,255
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,48710,245
Cape FrascaItaly 16,59610,313
Cape MeleItaly 16,74910,408
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,0619,980
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,9709,924
CerviaItaly 16,43510,213
CiampinoItaly 16,33910,153
Cimone MountainItaly 16,55710,289
Cisa PassItaly 16,62410,330
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,40610,195
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,50010,253
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,9299,898
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,8759,865
ChibaJapan 8,7595,443
ChichibuJapan 8,8115,475
ChichijimaJapan 7,7994,847
ChoshiJapan 8,7685,448
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,1308,780
ChilekaMalawi 10,5466,553
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7826,700
ChitipaMalawi 11,1596,934
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4178,337
ComitanMexico 13,7038,515
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6173,490
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6136,595
ChoirMongolia 10,6566,622
CasablancaMorocco 17,61010,943
ChindeMozambique 10,2016,339
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3845,210
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,3821,480
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,3891,485
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,8731,164
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,0441,270
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,0431,270
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,0381,267
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,0961,302
CondegaNicaragua 13,9428,664
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9884,964
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7555,441
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1995,716
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0125,600
ChhorPakistan 10,9716,817
ChitralPakistan 11,6167,219
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0837,508
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2177,592
CajamarcaPeru 12,7867,945
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9108,022
ChiclayoPeru 12,7307,911
ChimbotePeru 12,6017,830
CuzcoPeru 12,5767,815
CzestochowaPoland 16,0679,984
CoimbraPortugal 17,98011,173
CalafatRomania 15,6119,701
CeahlauRomania 15,4889,625
ClujRomania 15,6549,728
ConstantaRomania 15,1909,439
CraiovaRomania 15,5529,664
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7268,529
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,7798,562
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9108,023
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7267,908
Cape UelenRussia 12,6677,871
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0646,254
CaraRussia 11,4237,099
Cerdyn’Russia 14,0838,751
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6817,880
ChitaRussia 11,0486,865
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0516,867
CokurdahRussia 12,6217,843
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2867,013
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0076,218
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6355,987
CaceresSpain 17,78811,054
CadizSpain 17,66210,976
Ciudad RealSpain 17,57410,921
CordobaSpain 17,60410,939
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7445,434
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9974,969
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6954,782
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4515,251
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5075,286
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8324,867
ChumphonThailand 7,6844,775
CanakkaleTurkey 15,1899,439
CorumTurkey 14,5539,043
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4017,706
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1287,536
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,62810,954
CernovcyUkraine 15,5329,652
ChernigovUkraine 15,2499,476
CarrascoUruguay 11,0536,869
ColoniaUruguay 11,0456,863
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,8969,878
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,2459,474
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,39110,185
Camden, ScUsa 15,7539,789
Canton, NyUsa 16,65710,351
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,9159,268
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,26110,105
Caribou, MeUsa 17,22010,701
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,2969,505
Casper, WyUsa 14,2138,832
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3068,268
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,29410,125
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,0169,952
Charles City, IaUsa 15,2169,455
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,7799,805
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,7739,802
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,9149,889
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,8209,831
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,15710,040
Chaska, MnUsa 15,2419,471
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,4659,610
Chazy, NyUsa 16,81110,447
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,83310,460
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,8809,868
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3448,914
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2448,851
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,5699,675
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,5669,673
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9398,040
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,9899,936
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2748,870
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,6999,755
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,7159,765
Circleville, OhUsa 15,8599,855
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,9779,307
Clark, SdUsa 14,9259,275
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,9439,286
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4189,581
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1188,773
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,0159,952
Clinton, IaUsa 15,4049,572
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8817,383
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,7919,813
College Park, MdUsa 16,31510,138
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,1288,779
Columbia, MoUsa 15,0929,378
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,7419,781
Columbus, GaUsa 15,6109,700
Columbus, InUsa 15,5909,688
Columbus, KsUsa 14,7839,186
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,8809,868
Conception, MoUsa 14,9319,278
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,7059,138
Conway, ArUsa 14,9179,269
Conway, ScUsa 15,9169,890
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,60710,320
Corning, ArUsa 15,0499,352
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,79010,433
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0518,731
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3978,946
Cortland, NyUsa 16,49910,253
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1418,166
Covington, LaUsa 14,8559,231
Covington, TnUsa 15,1299,401
Crete, NeUsa 14,8249,212
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,2748,870
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9148,025
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9148,025
CaracasVenezuela 15,1279,400
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1199,395
CoroVenezuela 15,0219,334
ChipataZambia 10,8946,770
ChomaZambia 11,0086,840
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3426,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -