Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1497,550
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,6218,464
QubaAzerbaijan 13,5978,449
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,6269,089
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 15,3759,554
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,96410,541
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,6808,501
QuinteroChile 10,6966,647
QingdaoChina 9,1965,715
QiqiharChina 10,2986,399
QuitoEcuador 13,4088,332
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,7251,072
QuettaPakistan 11,5377,169
Quanah, TxUsa 14,2638,863
Quitman, GaUsa 15,3439,534
Quang TriVietnam 7,7954,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -