Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,7459,784
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0606,873
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3247,037
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8696,754
ViennaAustria 16,21910,078
VitebskBelarus 15,4049,572
VassourasBrazil 12,6687,872
VicosaBrazil 12,8627,993
VitoriaBrazil 12,9438,043
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5298,407
VarnaBulgaria 15,2029,446
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,50210,255
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4248,342
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,3268,902
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,3978,947
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3778,312
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,3408,290
ValdiviaChile 9,9576,187
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0176,225
VallenarChile 11,1506,929
ValparaisoChile 10,7146,658
VanguardiaColombia 14,1198,773
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,5818,440
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,59610,313
VestervigDenmark 16,76110,415
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,5929,689
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6529,726
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,5829,683
VilsandiEstonia 15,9449,908
VaasaFinland 15,9139,889
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,59910,936
VeravalIndia 10,5716,569
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,3795,828
ValentiaIreland 18,06211,224
VeniceItaly 16,46110,229
VeronaItaly 16,57210,298
VicenzaItaly 16,52410,268
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,37810,177
ViterboItaly 16,40210,192
VolterraItaly 16,52410,268
VientianeLaos 8,1655,074
VarenaLithuania 15,7499,787
VilniusLithuania 15,7199,768
VeracruzMexico 13,5858,442
VlissingenNetherlands 17,14810,656
VaernesNorway 16,43110,211
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 16,57610,301
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,4099,575
VillarricaParaguay 12,0047,460
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,4729,615
VanavaraRussia 12,1857,572
VasileviciRussia 15,3649,548
Velikie LukiRussia 15,4019,571
VerhojanskRussia 12,3387,667
ViljujskRussia 12,0767,504
VitimRussia 11,8167,343
Vize IslandRussia 14,3038,888
VladivostokRussia 9,6866,019
VolgogradRussia 14,2568,859
VologdaRussia 14,9229,273
VoronezRussia 14,7279,151
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9508,047
VytegraRussia 15,1459,411
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8116,097
ValenciaSpain 17,31110,757
ValladolidSpain 17,72511,015
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 18,05111,217
VisbySweden 16,15010,036
VanTurkey 13,8098,581
ValleyUk 17,65010,968
VinnitsaUkraine 15,3679,549
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8347,975
Valdez, AkUsa 13,0108,084
Valentine, NeUsa 14,6449,100
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2468,231
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,9109,265
Vevay, InUsa 15,6539,727
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,8619,235
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1658,802
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,4069,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -