Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart, Tasmania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart, Tasmania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart, Tasmania with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,1003,169
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2135,104
ParanaArgentina 11,2416,985
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5677,188
PehuajoArgentina 10,7706,693
PergaminoArgentina 11,0186,847
PigeArgentina 10,5756,571
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1356,919
PosadasArgentina 11,8477,362
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7597,307
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7836,701
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9626,812
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0031,866
Port HedlandAustralia 3,6612,275
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,19111,926
ParakouBenin 14,9549,292
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,1818,812
ParacatuBrazil 13,1768,188
ParanaBrazil 13,6608,488
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2377,604
ParanaibaBrazil 12,8027,955
ParintinsBrazil 14,4088,953
ParnaibaBrazil 14,8229,210
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8517,365
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0328,098
PaulistanaBrazil 14,2778,872
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,1748,808
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4088,332
PeixeBrazil 13,6968,511
PetrolinaBrazil 14,1498,792
PicosBrazil 14,3898,942
PiraiBrazil 12,6397,854
PirenopolisBrazil 13,2758,249
PompeuBrazil 12,9958,075
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,3677,685
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6819,123
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1027,520
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,4578,362
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6907,264
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,8398,600
PosseBrazil 13,5268,405
PlevenBulgaria 15,4629,608
PlovdivBulgaria 15,4039,572
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4334,619
Peace River, AbCanada 14,1308,780
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,7029,757
Penticton, BcCanada 13,6638,490
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,50010,253
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,37810,177
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,6809,744
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3248,280
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,88811,116
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,2598,240
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,0899,376
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,7149,144
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7168,523
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3058,268
Princeton, BcCanada 14,8529,229
ParronChile 10,6076,591
Puerto AysenChile 9,4295,859
Puerto MonttChile 9,8026,091
Punta ArenasChile 8,7455,434
PingbianChina 8,9515,562
PeralesColombia 14,0398,724
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6949,131
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7988,574
PragueCzech Republic 16,39810,190
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4269,586
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6379,717
PoloDominican Republic 15,4649,610
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6509,725
PichilingueEcuador 13,2598,239
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1968,200
PuyoEcuador 13,3258,280
Port-SaidEgypt 14,2598,861
ParisFrance 17,25110,720
PerpignanFrance 17,13810,649
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,7223,556
Port-GentilGabon 13,6508,482
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5547,801
PotsdamGermany 16,49510,250
PatrasGreece 15,4719,614
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,9139,889
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,97911,172
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,9869,934
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4099,576
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2878,878
PecsHungary 16,0289,960
PambanIndia 8,9855,584
PuneIndia 10,1276,293
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5904,095
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0853,781
PadovaItaly 16,49510,250
Paganella MountainItaly 16,57510,300
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,13910,029
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,16010,042
PantelleriaItaly 16,19110,061
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,60110,316
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,51510,262
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,38610,182
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,23410,088
PiacenzaItaly 16,64910,346
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,56810,295
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,44010,216
Ponza IslandItaly 16,27910,116
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,0439,969
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,34510,157
PrizziItaly 16,11310,013
PakseLaos 7,7184,796
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1474,441
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4865,273
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4515,252
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6513,512
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,8369,841
PatheinMyanmar 8,5285,300
PutaoMyanmar 9,3275,796
PyiMyanmar 8,6825,395
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,9601,840
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,4741,537
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,3581,465
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,3581,465
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,2891,423
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,5041,556
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,4161,502
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2128,831
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,2638,863
PohangNorth Korea 8,9625,569
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3655,819
PadidanPakistan 11,1926,955
PanjgurPakistan 11,4977,144
ParachinarPakistan 11,5847,199
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4177,095
PeshawarPakistan 11,4927,141
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,7202,312
PilarParaguay 11,8257,348
PiscoPeru 12,3157,653
PiuraPeru 12,8207,966
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8117,961
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,5334,060
PoznanPoland 16,24010,092
PrzemyslPoland 15,7909,812
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,91811,134
PortalegrePortugal 17,86911,104
Porto Portugal 18,02411,200
PavelecRussia 14,8019,198
PecoraRussia 14,2568,859
PermRussia 13,9858,691
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7266,665
PetrozavodskRussia 15,2729,490
PjatigorskRussia 14,1338,783
PoronajskRussia 10,2506,370
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,5749,056
Providenja BayRussia 12,4167,715
PskovRussia 15,5599,668
PodorSenegal 16,64810,345
PopradSlovakia 15,9549,914
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6185,977
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1726,321
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,05310,597
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8385,492
Port SudanSudan 13,0928,136
ParamariboSuriname 15,3419,533
PiteňSweden 15,8909,874
PalmyraSyria 13,9718,682
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,5104,046
PhetchabunThailand 8,1065,037
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1915,090
PhraeThailand 8,3215,171
PhuketThailand 7,5004,661
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5294,679
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8734,892
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7654,826
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,4809,620
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,70010,999
PoltavaUkraine 14,9679,301
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2556,994
PradoUruguay 11,0456,864
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0626,874
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4329,590
Pana, IlUsa 15,3649,548
Paoli, InUsa 15,5909,688
Paris, IlUsa 15,4769,617
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,2119,453
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9359,281
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,1278,779
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4869,002
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6619,110
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8549,230
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,5008,389
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0549,355
Peoria, IlUsa 15,3739,553
Perry, OkUsa 14,5739,056
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,48510,244
Philo, OhUsa 15,9509,912
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2568,237
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,7279,151
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,8759,244
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,2919,502
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,0089,326
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,11210,012
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,62510,331
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,91510,511
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0499,352
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7738,559
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,2919,502
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4409,595
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1189,394
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3658,305
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4678,990
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,54510,281
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3658,305
Portage, WiUsa 15,5579,667
Portland, MaineUsa 16,99210,559
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2488,232
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3599,544
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7839,186
Priest River, IdUsa 13,7668,554
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,35010,160
Princeton, InUsa 15,3869,561
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,85410,473
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1158,772
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6429,099
PetaukeZambia 10,9306,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -